Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2694,517
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0554,384
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0564,385
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4034,600
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3335,178
AzulArgentina 8,5305,300
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62510,331
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43711,457
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,49710,252
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59710,313
AmberleyAustralia 15,0719,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7786,076
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0266,230
AimoresBrazil 7,5264,677
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0094,356
AltamiraBrazil 5,3533,326
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5093,423
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6934,780
ApodiBrazil 6,4684,019
AracajuBrazil 6,9834,339
AracuaiBrazil 7,2234,489
AragarcasBrazil 6,6124,109
AraxaBrazil 7,2264,491
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7594,200
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7502,951
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2101,374
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0133,115
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,580982
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,565973
AbecheChad 9,9476,181
AntofagastaChile 6,8744,271
AricaChile 6,3143,924
AltaiChina 10,4266,479
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1152,557
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0502,517
AraucaColombia 3,5272,192
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1801,354
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2821,418
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3031,431
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4165,851
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6936,023
AswanEgypt 10,1656,317
AsyutEgypt 9,8006,090
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8811,790
AsmaraEritrea 11,2957,019
AssabEritrea 11,7587,306
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7747,317
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1944,470
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1345,055
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,00011,186
AccraGhana 8,6855,397
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4485,250
AthensGreece 8,4925,277
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5135,290
AasiaatGreenland 3,7982,360
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0862,539
AputiteqGreenland 4,4042,737
AkureyriIceland 4,9393,069
AgraIndia 12,4217,718
AhmedabadIndia 12,6467,859
AkolaIndia 13,0628,117
AllahabadIndia 12,7147,901
AmritsarIndia 11,8497,363
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3009,508
AbadanIran 10,6926,644
ArakIran 10,4596,499
AlbengaItaly 7,0334,371
AlgheroItaly 7,2274,491
AmendolaItaly 7,7084,790
AnconaItaly 7,4344,619
ArezzoItaly 7,3264,553
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3785,206
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4305,239
AbashiriJapan 9,9126,159
AburatsuJapan 11,6657,249
AikawaJapan 10,7436,676
AjiroJapan 10,9946,832
AkitaJapan 10,5016,525
AkuneJapan 11,6667,249
AomoriJapan 10,3666,441
AsahikawaJapan 10,0186,226
AsosanJapan 11,5467,175
AmmanJordan 9,7746,073
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6966,647
AinaziLatvia 7,2574,509
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2468,852
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4758,995
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4909,004
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2218,837
AtarMauritania 6,5884,094
AgalegaMauritius 14,6869,126
AcapulcoMexico 3,0671,906
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6036,589
AltaiMongolia 10,6446,615
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6666,628
AgadirMorocco 6,3403,939
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4574,012
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3998,947
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9688,680
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6258,467
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9791,851
AgadezNiger 8,6425,370
AsuncionParaguay 7,3724,581
ArequipaPeru 6,0743,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3958,324
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7605,444
AradRomania 7,7994,846
AjanRussia 8,9555,565
AldanRussia 9,0525,625
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9935,588
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8995,530
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3525,811
AnadyrRussia 6,8284,243
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5024,662
ArmavirRussia 9,0555,627
AstrakhanRussia 9,3005,779
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1436,924
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8483,634
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5434,066
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6794,150
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6074,106
Abu HamedSudan 10,5396,549
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1176,908
AqiqSudan 11,0086,840
ArbaatSudan 10,7926,706
AromaSudan 11,0406,860
AtbaraSudan 10,7286,667
Abu KamalSyria 9,9016,152
AleppoSyria 9,5255,919
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2888,879
AtakpameTogo 8,6645,384
AdanaTurkey 9,3425,805
AfyonTurkey 8,9005,531
AnkaraTurkey 8,9635,570
AntalyaTurkey 9,0525,625
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5426,551
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8323,624
AberporthUk 5,8253,620
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8513,636
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7015,407
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5395,306
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5997,208
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5887,201
ArtigasUruguay 7,9474,939
Aberdeen, MsUsa 958595
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7871,110
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7312,319
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9311,200
Ada, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Adrian, MiUsa 609378
Aiken, ScUsa 480298
Akron, OhUsa 388241
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3201,442
Albany, GaUsa 766476
Albany, New YorkUsa 731454
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,340833
Albion, NeUsa 1,6471,024
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4431,518
Aledo, IlUsa 1,055655
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7011,057
Algona, IaUsa 1,360845
Alice, TxUsa 2,0401,268
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 470292
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Alma, MiUsa 747464
Alpena, MichiganUsa 879547
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3691,472
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0051,246
Amherst, MaUsa 722449
Amite, LaUsa 1,283797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3843,346
Anderson, InUsa 619384
Anderson, ScUsa 444276
Angelica, NyUsa 485301
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 609378
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3072,676
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,033642
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,223760
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 381237
Ashland, WiUsa 1,394866
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7382,323
Atchison, KsUsa 1,374854
Athens, GaUsa 551342
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 642399
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 462287
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7594,822
Auburn, NeUsa 1,452902
Augusta, GaUsa 542337
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8381,764
Aurora, IlUsa 867539
Austin, TxUsa 1,8721,163
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3026,402
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8246,726
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3022,052
AdenYemen 11,9487,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -