Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2647,000
BustAfghanistan 11,4407,109
BatnaAlgeria 7,3484,566
BecharAlgeria 6,8944,284
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1974,473
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9764,335
BiskraAlgeria 7,3564,571
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8284,864
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2917,016
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4227,098
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4267,100
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4007,084
ByrdAntarctica 13,3328,285
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6905,400
BarilocheArgentina 8,8175,479
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3335,178
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7819,806
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0239,335
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96410,542
BrestBelarus 7,5704,704
BrusselsBelgium 6,4584,013
Belize CityBelize 2,4121,499
BeninBenin 8,8585,505
BohiconBenin 8,7755,453
BermudaBermuda 1,470913
BageBrazil 8,1235,048
BambuiBrazil 7,3164,546
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5504,691
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5154,048
BarcelosBrazil 4,6332,879
BarraBrazil 6,6174,112
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9703,710
BarreirasBrazil 6,6114,108
BelémBrazil 5,3993,355
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4144,607
BelterraBrazil 5,1543,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3753,961
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9824,960
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8074,230
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8054,229
BrevesBrazil 5,3023,295
BurgasBulgaria 8,4355,242
BurundiBurundi 11,8777,380
BatouriCameroon 10,0376,237
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,357843
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5702,218
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1471,956
Banff, AbCanada 3,1851,979
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 993617
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4491,522
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9781,850
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9501,212
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Bonavista, NfCanada 916569
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2342,631
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1151,314
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3011,430
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4492,143
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5481,584
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8822,412
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4046,465
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3606,438
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3395,803
BeijingChina 11,2266,976
BarranquillaColombia 3,0271,881
Benito SalasColombia 3,8952,420
BogotáColombia 3,7182,310
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3284,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0926,893
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9256,789
BaniDominican Republic 2,3441,457
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3241,444
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3211,442
BahariyaEgypt 9,5495,934
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6556,000
BiarritzFrance 6,3613,953
BordeauxFrance 6,3643,954
BrestFrance 5,9563,701
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6455,994
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6445,993
BitamGabon 9,9476,181
BanjulGambia 6,7224,177
BerlinGermany 6,9424,314
BrockenGermany 6,8114,232
BokeGuinea 7,0434,377
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9144,296
BudapestHungary 7,5704,704
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5864,714
BangaloreIndia 13,8848,628
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4648,367
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3818,315
BikanerIndia 12,1687,562
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6249,709
BabolsarIran 10,3806,450
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4457,112
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1426,303
Bandar LengehIran 11,4217,097
BirjandIran 11,0696,878
BushehrIran 10,9686,815
BaghdadIraq 10,2046,341
BasraIraq 10,6466,616
BelmulletIreland 5,4213,368
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5833,469
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8064,851
BergamoItaly 7,0594,386
BolognaItaly 7,2294,492
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1274,429
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8394,871
BrindisiItaly 7,9194,921
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2905,151
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1115,040
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2616,376
BeirutLebanon 9,5985,964
BenghaziLibya 8,6435,371
BirzaiLithuania 7,3784,585
BitolaMacedonia 8,1295,052
BlantyreMalawi 13,1988,201
BvumbweMalawi 13,2218,216
BintuluMalaysia 15,2809,495
BamakoMali 7,5274,677
Bko-SMali 7,5394,685
BougounMali 7,6524,755
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4414,003
BaitagMongolia 10,6426,613
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2746,384
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3596,437
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5386,548
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6546,620
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6846,639
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4326,482
BulganMongolia 10,3836,452
BhamawMyanmar 13,1078,145
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3738,931
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7548,547
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8991,802
BilmaNiger 8,9495,561
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6135,352
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2293,871
BergenNorway 6,1563,825
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1583,826
BjornoyaNorway 6,2253,868
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3373,938
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3133,923
BadinPakistan 12,3277,660
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9667,436
BalakotPakistan 11,5137,154
BarkhanPakistan 11,8367,355
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2041,991
BascoPhilippines 13,1648,180
BialystokPoland 7,4804,648
BejaPortugal 6,1113,798
BragancaPortugal 6,0383,752
BistritaRomania 7,9354,931
BucharestRomania 8,2085,101
BajkitRussia 8,9505,562
BarabinskRussia 9,4455,869
BarnaulRussia 9,7406,053
BerezovoRussia 8,2815,146
BiserRussia 8,6315,364
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8746,136
BogdarinRussia 9,6856,018
BogucanyRussia 9,3185,790
BomnakRussia 9,3815,829
BorRussia 8,9255,546
BorzjaRussia 10,0866,267
BratskRussia 9,5555,937
BelgradeSerbia 7,8304,866
BoSierra Leone 7,5104,667
BontheSierra Leone 7,4754,645
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4134,606
BerberaSomalia 12,1447,546
BusanSouth Korea 11,3957,081
BadajozSpain 6,1563,825
BarcelonaSpain 6,7314,183
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2533,885
BabanusaSudan 10,7076,653
BaselSwitzerland 6,8204,238
BernSwitzerland 6,8454,254
BangkokThailand 14,2878,878
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2668,865
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8948,634
BizerteTunisia 7,5304,679
BalikesirTurkey 8,6665,385
BursaTurkey 8,7015,407
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7556,683
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5923,475
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6523,512
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6513,511
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0013,729
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0513,760
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1633,830
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5192,187
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9851,234
Baltimore, MdUsa 287179
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6173,491
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6173,491
Batesville, MsUsa 1,039646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,350839
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7781,105
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14791
Bedford, MaUsa 859534
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9941,239
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,168726
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7012,300
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0213,741
Bethlehem, NhUsa 932579
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4243,370
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1563,204
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 831516
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5541,587
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 574357
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 809503
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4052,116
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0091,249
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10666
Blackville, ScUsa 519323
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6572,273
Blakely, GaUsa 910566
Block Island, RiUsa 640398
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1401,951
Booneville, MsUsa 889552
Boonton, NjUsa 555345
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 878545
Bowler, WiUsa 1,130702
Bowling Green, KyUsa 586364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,016631
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7741,103
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 659410
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,100684
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 301187
Brockport W, NyUsa 617383
Brodhead, WiUsa 999621
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,157719
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1441,332
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,188738
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0711,908
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15194
Bucyrus, OhUsa 453282
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 577358
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,392865
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 163101
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,058657
Burlington, VtUsa 910566
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3682,093
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9026,774
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4122,120
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2442,016
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9108,022
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -