Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2867,013
ChlefAlgeria 6,9324,308
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3424,562
CeresArgentina 7,7414,810
ChamicalArgentina 7,7014,785
ChepesArgentina 7,8004,847
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3695,822
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9974,970
CórdobaArgentina 7,8454,875
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8544,881
CorrientesArgentina 7,5674,702
CairnsAustralia 15,0459,349
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7109,763
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12011,260
CedunaAustralia 16,94710,531
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5769,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7399,781
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8559,853
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1659,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,16710,667
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2678,244
CharnocksBarbados 3,3852,104
CotonouBenin 8,8585,505
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6534,756
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8064,851
CabroboBrazil 6,6204,114
CaceresBrazil 6,4043,979
CaetiteBrazil 6,9274,304
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7364,186
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9774,335
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4354,620
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6034,725
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4153,987
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2934,532
CaparaoBrazil 7,5804,710
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0134,358
CaratingaBrazil 7,4964,658
CaravelasBrazil 7,4664,640
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8644,265
CarolinaBrazil 6,0133,737
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6064,727
CataguasesBrazil 7,6194,734
CatalaoBrazil 7,0404,375
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2854,527
CaxiasBrazil 6,0323,748
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0044,974
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6344,122
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6074,727
ChapecoBrazil 7,7404,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0513,760
CipoBrazil 6,9034,290
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0003,729
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3544,570
CordeiroBrazil 7,6984,784
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7494,194
CorumbaBrazil 6,7274,180
CoximBrazil 6,7704,207
CrateusBrazil 6,2333,873
CuiabaBrazil 6,4123,984
CuritibaBrazil 7,7014,786
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0801,914
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8112,368
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8452,389
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4082,118
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6811,666
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4582,770
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0722,531
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2542,644
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4611,529
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2902,045
Chapais, QcCanada 1,384860
Charlo, NbCanada 1,554965
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6381,018
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6411,020
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8582,398
Chatham, NbCanada 1,535954
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9401,827
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7851,109
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1101,311
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5561,588
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6922,295
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9721,847
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,208751
Comox, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6682,279
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9431,829
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1641,966
ChicoChile 9,4135,849
ChillanChile 8,3055,161
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3175,168
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3114,543
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2935,775
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1345,054
ChangchunChina 10,5996,587
ChangduChina 12,3427,669
ChangshaChina 12,5627,806
ChengduChina 12,3927,700
ChongqingChina 12,5087,772
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3922,108
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4264,614
CamagueyCuba 1,8281,136
CasablancaCuba 1,6491,025
ChebCzech Republic 7,0084,355
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7404,188
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2201,380
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2651,407
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2661,408
CanarEcuador 4,4852,787
CairoEgypt 9,6005,965
CaenFrance 6,2033,854
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4484,007
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5772,844
CocobeachGabon 9,8556,124
CologneGermany 6,6194,113
ChiosGreece 8,6355,366
CorfuGreece 8,1225,047
ConakryGuinea 7,2394,499
CatacamasHonduras 2,6241,630
CholutecaHonduras 2,8261,756
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9818,688
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9468,045
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9468,045
ChahbaharIran 11,8577,368
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4973,416
ClonesIreland 5,6003,480
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5213,431
CorkIreland 5,5733,463
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5743,464
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3614,574
CameriItaly 6,9954,347
CampobassoItaly 7,6324,743
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3714,580
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4024,600
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2894,529
Cape MeleItaly 7,0414,375
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7694,828
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9094,915
CerviaItaly 7,3154,545
CiampinoItaly 7,4724,643
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2064,478
Cisa PassItaly 7,1374,435
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4064,602
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1774,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9634,948
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9614,947
ChibaJapan 10,8956,770
ChichibuJapan 10,9046,776
ChichijimaJapan 11,5977,206
ChoshiJapan 10,8476,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6025,967
ChilekaMalawi 13,1988,201
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9728,061
ChitipaMalawi 12,6577,865
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6661,657
ComitanMexico 2,6971,676
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7047,894
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3676,442
ChoirMongolia 10,6186,598
CasablancaMorocco 6,3383,938
ChindeMozambique 13,5118,396
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1958,821
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3208,899
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0988,761
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9948,696
CondegaNicaragua 2,8011,741
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7359,156
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6447,236
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1506,929
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3157,032
ChhorPakistan 12,2787,630
ChitralPakistan 11,3107,028
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5034,662
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1864,465
CajamarcaPeru 4,9963,104
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8943,041
ChiclayoPeru 4,9563,080
ChimbotePeru 5,2183,242
CuzcoPeru 5,7603,579
CzestochowaPoland 7,3804,586
CoimbraPortugal 5,9753,713
CalafatRomania 8,0424,998
CeahlauRomania 8,0314,990
ClujRomania 7,9024,910
ConstantaRomania 8,3895,213
CraiovaRomania 8,0815,022
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1704,455
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9874,963
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2584,510
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5144,048
Cape UelenRussia 6,2343,874
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8126,097
CaraRussia 9,3565,814
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3845,210
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0034,352
ChitaRussia 9,9536,185
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9446,179
CokurdahRussia 7,3854,589
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2495,747
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8687,996
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7746,695
CaceresSpain 6,1683,833
CadizSpain 6,3063,919
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3803,965
CordobaSpain 6,3613,953
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6039,075
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0548,733
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4098,954
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7248,528
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5948,447
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3298,904
ChumphonThailand 14,6449,100
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5295,300
CorumTurkey 9,0465,622
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6716,631
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9236,788
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9263,682
CernovcyUkraine 7,9394,933
ChernigovUkraine 8,0314,991
CarrascoUruguay 8,4295,238
ColoniaUruguay 8,3385,182
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6511,647
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 863536
Cambridge, MdUsa 329205
Camden, ScUsa 444276
Canton, NyUsa 884549
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,592989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 446277
Caribou, MeUsa 1,377856
Carlinville, IlUsa 923573
Casper, WyUsa 2,3491,460
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6692,280
Chambersburg, PaUsa 285177
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 202126
Charles City, IaUsa 1,284798
Charleston (city), ScUsa 550342
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 546339
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 200124
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 315196
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9559
Chaska, MnUsa 1,413878
Chattanooga, TnUsa 599372
Chazy, NyUsa 965600
Chelsea, VtUsa 906563
Cheraw, ScUsa 346215
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9661,221
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2021,368
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 837520
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 859534
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6562,272
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 420261
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2211,380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 476296
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 467290
Circleville, OhUsa 365227
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,382859
Clark, SdUsa 1,7381,080
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,122697
Clarksville, TnUsa 673418
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1021,306
Cleveland, OhioUsa 454282
Clinton, IaUsa 1,014630
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2523,885
Coldwater, MiUsa 667414
College Park, MdUsa 256159
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2011,368
Columbia, MoUsa 1,120696
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 452281
Columbus, GaUsa 585364
Columbus, InUsa 587365
Columbus, KsUsa 1,376855
Columbus, OhioUsa 386240
Conception, MoUsa 1,367849
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,590988
Conway, ArUsa 1,165724
Conway, ScUsa 423263
Cooperstown, NyUsa 691430
Corning, ArUsa 1,046650
Cornwall, VtUsa 878545
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0161,253
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6731,039
Cortland, NyUsa 601373
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6982,298
Covington, LaUsa 1,226762
Covington, TnUsa 959596
Crete, NeUsa 1,548962
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4681,534
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1406,301
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1406,301
CaracasVenezuela 3,2832,040
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6622,276
CoroVenezuela 3,0891,919
ChipataZambia 12,8517,986
ChomaZambia 12,5777,815
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2718,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -