Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2955,155
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1674,453
DavisAntarctica 16,32510,145
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0149,951
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8949,877
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,13410,647
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6469,723
DhakaBangladesh 13,1078,145
D’UccleBelgium 6,4584,013
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2704,518
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2803,902
DouradosBrazil 7,1534,445
DoualaCameroon 9,6636,005
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2161,377
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1931,363
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2582,646
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4692,156
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,356843
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7081,061
DuianChina 11,7737,316
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8054,850
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9127,402
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1561,340
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2921,424
DabaaEgypt 9,3195,791
DakhlaEgypt 9,7636,067
DijonFrance 6,6634,141
DresdenGermany 7,0394,374
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2023,233
DebrecenHungary 7,7344,806
DalatangiIceland 5,1413,195
DaltonganjIndia 12,9278,033
DarbhangaIndia 12,7417,918
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7367,914
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7357,914
DumkaIndia 12,9778,064
DwarkaIndia 12,5617,806
DezfulIran 10,5386,548
DublinIreland 5,6803,530
DecimomannuItaly 7,3484,566
DobbiacoItaly 7,1734,457
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2165,105
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7316,047
DagorettiKenya 12,3737,689
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4914,655
DedzaMalawi 13,0498,109
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9596,810
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2096,344
DaweiMyanmar 14,2418,849
De BiltNetherlands 6,4574,012
De KooyNetherlands 6,3983,976
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3943,973
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6888,506
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1318,781
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3618,924
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3313,934
DalbandinPakistan 11,7027,272
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6887,263
DirPakistan 11,3777,070
DroshPakistan 11,3377,045
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6788,500
DohaQatar 11,3417,047
DorohoiRomania 7,9944,968
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5454,689
DudinkaRussia 8,0394,995
DzardzanRussia 8,0134,979
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1656,938
DakarSenegal 6,5594,076
DaruSierra Leone 7,5884,715
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6768,499
DamazinSudan 11,2096,965
DongolaSudan 10,3476,430
DamascusSyria 9,6986,026
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6976,026
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7806,077
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9216,786
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9778,064
DjerbaTunisia 7,8224,861
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5765,951
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7183,553
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7743,588
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4405,245
DonetskUkraine 8,6325,364
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5667,187
Dahlonega, GaUsa 545339
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4628
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6691,037
Danville, IlUsa 780485
Darlington, ScUsa 373232
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3072,055
David City, NeUsa 1,562971
Dayton, OhUsa 466290
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2842,041
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 964599
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2992,050
Decatur, IlUsa 863536
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1911,362
Delaware, OhUsa 394245
Delphine, InUsa 741460
Denton, MdUsa 329205
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2081,372
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,284798
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9111,809
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6761,042
Detroit, MichiganUsa 595370
Dickson, TnUsa 731454
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8891,795
Dixon, IlUsa 1,014630
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8001,119
Dover, DeUsa 329205
Dover, TnUsa 786489
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8071,123
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,085674
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,449901
Duquoin, IlUsa 839521
Durham, NhUsa 920572
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1573,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -