Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3674,578
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5144,669
EsquelArgentina 9,0145,602
EzeizaArgentina 8,3565,193
East SaleAustralia 15,9759,927
Esperance (po)Australia 18,04711,215
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04611,214
EssendonAustralia 16,15510,039
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7044,787
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0955,031
EspinosaBrazil 7,0024,351
Earlton, OnCanada 1,075668
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1251,942
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1311,946
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1311,945
Edson, AbCanada 3,3152,060
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9941,860
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2691,410
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1682,590
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7012,921
ErlianChina 10,8876,765
El CaranoColombia 3,5772,223
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9084,293
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2551,401
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3461,458
El ArishEgypt 9,6976,026
El TorEgypt 9,9036,154
ErfurtGermany 6,8724,271
EssenGermany 6,6004,101
EsfahanIran 10,7046,652
EilatIsrael 9,8916,147
EsashiJapan 10,2936,396
EldoretKenya 12,1177,529
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4176,473
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2633,892
EeldeNetherlands 6,5014,040
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,772
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8991,801
EnuguNigeria 9,3045,782
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6424,749
EvoraPortugal 6,0843,781
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0406,239
EkimcanRussia 9,4405,866
Elat’MaRussia 8,2905,151
ElistaRussia 9,1095,660
ErbogacenRussia 8,9805,581
EssejRussia 8,1995,095
Ed DueimSudan 10,8786,760
El FasherSudan 10,3376,423
El GeneinaSudan 10,1076,280
El ObeidSudan 10,7716,693
El ShowakSudan 11,1226,912
En NahudSudan 10,6586,623
EdirneTurkey 8,4345,241
ErzincanTurkey 9,3895,834
ErzurumTurkey 9,4665,882
EskisehirTurkey 8,8275,485
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3806,450
EntebbeUganda 11,9107,401
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7913,599
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8213,617
East Tawas, MiUsa 798496
Eastman, GaUsa 720448
Eastport, MeUsa 1,304811
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2551,401
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,539956
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5401,578
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12779
Elko, NvUsa 3,1241,941
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Elmira, NyUsa 533331
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0641,904
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 966600
Erie, PaUsa 482300
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,447899
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6982,298
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,276793
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8222,375
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9231,195
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7161,688
Evansville, InUsa 710441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -