Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1346,919
FarahAfghanistan 11,2606,997
FormosaArgentina 7,4514,630
ForrestAustralia 17,37910,800
FrancistownBotswana 12,8858,007
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6984,162
FloraniaBrazil 6,5764,087
FlorestaBrazil 6,6774,149
FlorianoBrazil 6,2263,869
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9494,940
FormosaBrazil 6,8114,233
FortalezaBrazil 6,2493,883
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5054,664
FrancaBrazil 7,2994,536
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5341,575
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2512,020
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1381,950
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8532,394
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9821,853
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8982,423
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3652,091
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6622,275
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4822,164
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,391864
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,395867
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9781,850
FayaChad 9,5185,914
FamagustaCyprus 9,3955,838
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5134,047
FarafraEgypt 9,5755,950
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3836,452
FichtelbergGermany 7,0254,366
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7674,205
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1495,064
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3752,097
FaranahGuinea 7,4584,635
FalconaraItaly 7,4234,613
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2624,513
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7014,786
FonniItaly 7,3264,553
FrontoneItaly 7,3854,589
FrosinoneItaly 7,5324,680
FukauraJapan 10,4186,474
FukueJapan 11,6487,238
FukuiJapan 11,0226,849
FukuokaJapan 11,5027,147
FukushimaJapan 10,6726,632
FukuyamaJapan 11,3037,024
FushikiJapan 10,9146,782
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6716,631
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6179,083
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8079,202
FunchalMadeira 5,6053,483
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1481,956
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5414,065
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2513,885
FaroPortugal 6,1493,821
FerganaRussia 10,8426,737
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3404,561
FalunSweden 6,6754,148
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2163,863
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7315,426
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2603,269
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,553965
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,136706
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,402872
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7441,084
Farmington, MeUsa 1,123698
Farmington, MnUsa 1,384860
Farmington, MoUsa 926576
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8221,132
Fayette, IaUsa 1,210752
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,308813
Fayetteville, NcUsa 312194
Federal Point, FlUsa 897557
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 813505
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8541,773
Findlay, OhUsa 512318
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8791,789
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 682424
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,008626
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2241,382
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,360845
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1151,315
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,250777
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,364848
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,359845
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 610379
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6821,045
Framingham, MaUsa 846526
Frankfort, KyUsa 488303
Franklin, LaUsa 1,444898
Franklin, PaUsa 361224
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 216134
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5382,198
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7811,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -