Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4407,109
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4177,094
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3384,560
General PicoArgentina 8,3305,176
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1615,071
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4235,234
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7239,771
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36811,414
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,04110,590
GrazAustria 7,3714,581
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6976,026
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7746,074
GomelBelarus 7,9504,940
GrodnoBelarus 7,4994,660
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8394,250
GoianiaBrazil 6,8274,243
GoiasBrazil 6,7114,170
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4184,610
GrajauBrazil 5,9273,683
GuairaBrazil 7,3664,577
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2663,894
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3564,571
GarouaCameroon 9,6195,978
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3461,458
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3551,463
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7272,316
Golden, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Goose, NfCanada 2,2611,405
Gore Bay, OnCanada 937582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5172,185
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,449900
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7841,109
GanzhouChina 12,7797,941
GuangzhouChina 13,0998,140
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2061,371
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4422,760
GonderEthiopia 11,3937,080
GourdonFrance 6,5174,050
GrenobleFrance 6,8084,231
GeisenheimGermany 6,7284,181
GorlitzGermany 7,1104,418
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4013,978
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7981,739
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0602,523
GoaIndia 13,4668,368
GuwahatiIndia 12,8507,985
GelaItaly 7,8714,891
GenoaItaly 7,0644,390
GhediItaly 7,1124,419
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8414,872
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6214,736
GrossetoItaly 7,3114,543
GrottaglieItaly 7,8894,902
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2774,522
GuidoniaItaly 7,4724,643
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1415,059
GifuJapan 11,0636,875
GaoMali 7,9914,966
GuamMariana Islands 12,6847,882
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9821,853
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8081,745
GuaymasMexico 3,1171,937
GaluutMongolia 10,6216,600
GemertNetherlands 6,5124,047
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9058,641
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,476
GayaNiger 8,5825,333
GardermoenNorway 6,4634,016
GeiloNorway 6,3033,917
GdanskPoland 7,1504,443
GalatiRomania 8,2635,135
Gor’KijRussia 8,2775,144
GorznyjRussia 9,4445,869
GridinoRussia 7,1974,472
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6217,843
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0286,853
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7524,196
GijonSpain 6,0513,760
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5846,577
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1196,909
GoteborgSweden 6,6184,112
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6094,107
GothenburgSweden 6,6184,113
GunnarnSweden 6,5704,083
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7834,215
GabesTunisia 7,7514,817
GafsaTunisia 7,6204,735
GiresunTurkey 9,2255,733
GoztepeTurkey 8,6555,378
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3556,434
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4076,467
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7343,563
GajvoronUkraine 8,1715,078
GeniceskUkraine 8,6145,353
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 940584
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6883,534
Galva, IlUsa 984611
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4781,540
Glenville, WvUsa 177110
Gloversville, NyUsa 727452
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2222,002
Goldsboro, NcUsa 297184
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9371,203
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8191,130
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,444898
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5261,570
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 765476
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7052,303
Gravette, ArUsa 1,338832
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8011,740
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,040646
Greenfield, InUsa 619384
Greensboro, AlUsa 940584
Greensboro, NcUsa 193120
Greensburg, KyUsa 586364
Greenville, MsUsa 1,174729
Greenville, OhUsa 540336
Greenville, PaUsa 361224
Greenville, TxUsa 1,593990
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 406252
Greenwood, ScUsa 468291
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,001622
Groton, CtUsa 732455
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1403,194
GuanareVenezuela 3,3442,078
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5072,179
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4742,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -