Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0836,887
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5704,704
HuamboAngola 11,3267,038
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60210,316
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0479,972
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0629,981
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4349,591
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3862,725
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7152,930
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,528949
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,542958
Hamilton, OnCanada 601373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2631,406
Harrow, OnCanada 557346
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Hope, BcCanada 3,5692,218
HaikouChina 13,5108,395
HailarChina 10,1566,311
HamiChina 11,0256,851
HetanChina 11,4207,096
HavanaCuba 1,6701,038
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3361,452
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3751,476
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2491,397
HelwanEgypt 9,6145,974
HurguadaEgypt 9,9886,207
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4873,410
HelsinkiFinland 7,1334,433
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1414,438
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9305,549
HamburgGermany 6,6874,155
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6864,155
HannoverGermany 6,7214,177
HelgolandGermany 6,5364,061
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0364,372
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7805,456
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6242,252
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4444,626
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5934,719
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0593,144
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4538,360
HaifaIsrael 9,6435,992
HaboroJapan 9,9896,207
HachijojimaJapan 11,1486,927
HachinoheJapan 10,3616,439
HagiJapan 11,3797,071
HakodateJapan 10,2716,383
HamadaJapan 11,3047,024
HamamatsuJapan 11,0856,888
HikoneJapan 11,0976,896
HimejiJapan 11,2076,964
HiradoJapan 11,5547,180
HirooJapan 10,1156,285
HiroshimaJapan 11,3397,046
HitaJapan 11,5077,151
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6267,224
HunLibya 8,5055,285
HomboriMali 7,9084,914
HomalinMyanmar 13,0248,093
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9448,665
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,723
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1658,802
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4919,005
HororataNew Zealand 14,1458,790
HyderabadPakistan 12,2317,601
HuanucoPeru 5,3093,299
HelPoland 7,1494,443
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8276,106
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6645,384
HatangaRussia 7,8094,853
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8514,879
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7286,045
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5166,535
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4984,659
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3228,278
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2006,960
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7756,696
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7359,157
HalaibSudan 10,5836,576
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0376,858
HudeibaSudan 10,7366,671
HaparandaSweden 6,7964,223
HarnosandSweden 6,6914,158
HamaSyria 9,5805,953
HassakahSyria 9,7216,041
Hua HinThailand 14,4158,958
HakkariTurkey 9,8146,098
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0513,760
HersonUkraine 8,4505,251
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9324,929
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8621,157
Hanover, NhUsa 932579
Harrisburg, IlUsa 839521
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 351218
Hart, MiUsa 883549
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 738459
Hartington, NeUsa 1,603996
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 713443
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Hays, KsUsa 1,7071,060
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7602,337
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6221,008
Helena, MtUsa 2,8321,760
Hemlock, NyUsa 593368
Henderson, NcUsa 236147
Hendersonville, NcUsa 385239
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4091,497
Hernando, MsUsa 1,000622
Highland Home, AlUsa 878545
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Hightstown, NjUsa 457284
Hillsboro, IlUsa 843524
Hillsdale, MiUsa 667414
Holly, CoUsa 1,9751,227
Homer, AkUsa 5,4853,409
Hoopeston, IlUsa 769478
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 719447
Horton, KsUsa 1,409876
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0701,286
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5534
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 853530
Houma, LaUsa 1,383859
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7031,058
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 280174
Huntsville, AlUsa 743462
Huron, SdUsa 1,7311,076
HanoiVietnam 13,4518,359
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5749,056
HarareZimbabwe 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -