Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0715,015
In SalahAlgeria 7,5324,680
InnsbruckAustria 7,0864,404
IbiriteBrazil 7,4164,608
IguatuBrazil 6,4303,996
IlheusBrazil 7,2074,478
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8403,629
IndaialBrazil 7,8534,880
IpameriBrazil 6,9844,340
IraiBrazil 7,7244,800
IreceBrazil 6,7154,172
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9174,298
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0393,131
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2663,272
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2734,519
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6444,750
ItapevaBrazil 7,5714,705
ItirucuBrazil 7,0214,363
ItuacuBrazil 6,9824,339
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1954,471
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5582,832
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3021,430
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6922,916
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9781,850
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6882,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5584,075
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8724,892
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5306,543
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1791,354
IzobambaEcuador 4,2432,637
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6235,980
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8441,767
IoanninaGreece 8,1795,083
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8882,416
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8923,040
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8077,958
IranshahrIran 11,6807,258
IstranaItaly 7,2224,488
IidaJapan 11,0056,839
IizukaJapan 11,4827,135
IrakoJapan 11,1246,913
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6847,882
IrozakiJapan 11,0496,866
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6817,880
IshinomakiJapan 10,5706,568
IwamizawaJapan 10,0956,273
IzuharaJapan 11,4787,133
IrbidJordan 9,7216,041
IfraneMorocco 6,5484,069
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5169,020
IlorinNigeria 8,9085,536
InchonNorth Korea 11,2296,978
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9823,717
IslamabadPakistan 11,5837,198
IquitosPeru 4,6652,899
IloiloPhilippines 14,1578,797
IasiRomania 8,1235,048
IcaRussia 8,4025,221
IlirnejRussia 7,0514,381
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4005,841
IrkutskRussia 9,9956,211
Ivdel’Russia 8,4755,266
IbizaSpain 6,7994,225
IspartaTurkey 8,9755,577
IstanbulTurkey 8,6465,373
IzmirTurkey 8,6995,406
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8114,854
IzmailUkraine 8,3215,170
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Independence, KsUsa 1,463909
Indian Lake, NyUsa 828515
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 630391
Indianola, IaUsa 1,299807
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6431,021
Inverness, FlUsa 1,005625
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,284798
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,155717
Ithaca, NyUsa 575357
IsokaZambia 12,6307,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -