Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2887,015
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4057,087
JuninArgentina 8,2685,138
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4434,625
JacobinaBrazil 6,7894,219
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3953,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7974,224
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0824,401
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6214,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0041,867
JiuquanChina 11,3897,077
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1281,943
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2441,394
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2851,420
JoensuuFinland 7,2064,478
JokioinenFinland 7,0444,377
JyvskylFinland 7,0524,382
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8862,415
JulianehbGreenland 3,4482,142
JagdalpurIndia 13,4028,328
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,44410,219
JerusalemIsrael 9,7316,047
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9161,812
JosNigeria 9,1935,713
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3813,344
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3933,351
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9437,421
JhelumPakistan 11,6757,255
JiwaniPakistan 11,9407,420
JuliacaPeru 6,0003,729
JakutskRussia 8,6135,352
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1785,703
JenisejskRussia 9,2865,770
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8426,116
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7036,030
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7216,041
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8086,716
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4407,109
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2378,225
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3153,924
JubaSudan 11,4917,141
JokkmokkSweden 6,5864,093
JönköpingSweden 6,7314,183
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7284,181
JendoubaTunisia 7,4984,659
JerbaTunisia 7,8044,849
JerseyUk 6,0823,779
JaltaUkraine 8,7025,408
Jackson, MsUsa 1,142710
Jackson, TnUsa 869540
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 838521
Jacksonville, IlUsa 946588
Johnstown, PaUsa 286178
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5212,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -