Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3467,050
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5117,153
KhostAfghanistan 11,4957,143
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1216,911
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2677,001
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3174,547
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6976,026
KandiBenin 8,5875,336
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,316817
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,316818
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4252,129
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7871,111
Kingston, OnCanada 754469
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9873,099
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9942,482
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3971,489
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 985612
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0776,883
KashiChina 11,0666,877
KunmingChina 13,0288,096
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7346,670
KhargaEgypt 9,8836,141
KosseirEgypt 10,1056,279
KajaaniFinland 7,0274,366
KuopioFinland 7,1094,418
KuusamoFinland 6,9854,341
KarlsruheGermany 6,8044,228
KasselGermany 6,7624,202
KonstanzGermany 6,9214,301
KumasiGhana 8,4835,272
KalamataGreece 8,4375,243
KerkiraGreece 8,1225,047
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5615,320
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7122,307
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8903,038
KankanGuinea 7,5624,699
KindiaGuinea 7,2724,519
KissidougouGuinea 7,5584,697
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4914,655
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1838,192
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1848,193
KeszthelyHungary 7,5014,661
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9153,054
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1878,195
KotaIndia 12,5577,803
KozhikodeIndia 13,9838,689
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,17910,054
KermanIran 11,1986,959
KermanshahIran 10,2836,390
Khoram AbadIran 10,4286,480
KilkennyIreland 5,6333,501
KingstonJamaica 2,2221,381
KagoshimaJapan 11,7017,271
KanazawaJapan 10,9526,806
KaruizawaJapan 10,8936,769
KatsuuraJapan 10,9286,791
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9656,814
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8996,151
KobeJapan 11,1976,958
KochiJapan 11,3797,071
KofuJapan 10,9596,810
KumagayaJapan 10,8756,758
KumamotoJapan 11,5677,188
KumejimaJapan 12,3787,692
KureJapan 11,3527,054
KushiroJapan 10,0046,216
KutchanJapan 10,1686,318
KyotoJapan 11,1446,925
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2276,355
KitaleKenya 12,0587,493
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7746,695
KufraLibya 9,4195,853
KaunasLithuania 7,4084,604
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2114,481
KybartaiLithuania 7,3674,578
KarongaMalawi 12,7287,909
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1259,399
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8969,257
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4669,611
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2149,454
KuantanMalaysia 15,3859,560
KuchingMalaysia 15,5359,653
KayesMali 7,1104,418
KeniebaMali 7,2304,493
KidalMali 7,9754,956
KitaMali 7,3714,580
KoutiaMali 7,7674,827
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3557,056
KisinevMoldova 8,2135,104
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3516,432
KhatgalMongolia 10,2066,342
KhovdMongolia 10,4336,483
KhujirtMongolia 10,5966,585
KhutagMongolia 10,3206,413
KenitraMorocco 6,3903,971
KalewaMyanmar 13,2038,204
KathaMyanmar 13,1128,148
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7029,136
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6138,459
KengtungMyanmar 13,4458,355
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9058,019
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4007,705
KathmanduNepal 12,5637,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6628,490
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7998,575
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7018,514
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5448,416
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6708,494
KanoNigeria 9,0155,602
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1286,915
KarasjokNorway 6,6554,135
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0883,783
KristiansandNorway 6,3793,964
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1903,847
KhasabOman 11,5307,165
KarachiPakistan 12,2237,595
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2207,594
KhanpurPakistan 12,0007,457
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9087,400
KororPalau 13,8888,630
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5284,678
KlodzkoPoland 7,2524,506
KoszalinPoland 7,0214,363
KrakowPoland 7,4664,640
KalakanRussia 9,5705,947
KaliningradRussia 7,2404,499
KamenskoeRussia 7,4354,620
KandalaksaRussia 7,0284,367
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2804,524
KazanRussia 8,5395,306
KemRussia 7,2574,510
KerchRussia 8,7625,445
KhabarovskRussia 9,8306,109
KirenskRussia 9,3675,821
KirovRussia 8,3055,161
KljuciRussia 8,1165,044
KolpasevRussia 9,2045,720
KorfRussia 7,5934,718
KostromaRussia 8,0294,989
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0884,404
KotlasRussia 7,9804,959
KrasnodarRussia 8,9445,558
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2855,770
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7715,450
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5625,942
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6014,102
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8035,470
KurganRussia 9,1235,669
KurskRussia 8,2675,137
KyraRussia 10,2386,362
KigaliRwanda 11,8537,366
KoldaSenegal 6,9014,288
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4194,610
KosiceSlovakia 7,6384,747
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0938,136
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8186,722
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5659,051
KadugliSudan 10,8886,766
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5006,525
KassalaSudan 11,0876,890
KhartoumSudan 10,7766,696
KostiSudan 10,9676,815
KalmarSweden 6,9074,292
KaresuandoSweden 6,6004,101
KarlstadSweden 6,6124,109
KristianstadSweden 6,8154,235
KamishliSyria 9,7056,031
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2548,857
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4999,010
Khon KaenThailand 13,9798,687
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3508,917
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1478,791
KairouanTunisia 7,6454,751
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3975,840
KarsTurkey 9,5275,920
KastamonuTurkey 8,9135,539
KayseriTurkey 9,2195,729
KonyaTurkey 9,0905,648
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1736,322
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9866,827
KinlossUk 5,7413,567
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4005,220
KievUkraine 8,0685,014
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6105,350
KirovogradUkraine 8,2935,153
KlepininoUkraine 8,6175,355
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3945,216
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6834,775
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3855,210
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 724450
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0301,883
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,340833
Keene, NhUsa 856532
Kenton, OhUsa 530330
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0781,291
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,488924
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1331,326
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7933,600
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6591,031
Kinston, NcUsa 335208
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6022,239
Knoxville, TnUsa 460286
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5743,464
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9053,669
KabompoZambia 12,1187,530
KabweZambia 12,5487,797
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5487,797
KafirondaZambia 12,3977,704
KaomaZambia 12,2487,611
KasamaZambia 12,5057,771
KasempaZambia 12,2597,618
KawambwaZambia 12,2977,642
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -