Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6314,121
LuandaAngola 10,8436,738
LuenaAngola 11,6247,223
La PlataArgentina 8,3895,213
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8144,235
La RiojaArgentina 7,5834,712
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1685,075
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8206,102
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2224,488
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0499,973
LavertonAustralia 16,17010,048
LearmonthAustralia 17,85611,096
LongreachAustralia 15,5849,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5849,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7059,138
Low HeadAustralia 16,0749,989
LinzAustria 7,2204,487
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8173,615
LerwickUk 5,8163,614
La PazBolivia 6,1523,823
LavrasBrazil 7,4854,651
LencoisBrazil 6,8614,263
LinharesBrazil 7,5744,707
LondrinaBrazil 7,4154,608
LomBulgaria 8,0745,017
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7341,699
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,212753
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9832,475
Langara, BcCanada 4,3972,732
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7351,078
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9551,836
London, OnCanada 601374
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4702,156
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6521,648
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9683,708
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5774,708
LanzhouChina 11,7927,328
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4517,737
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7962,359
LimonCosta Rica 3,1141,935
LarnacaCyprus 9,3935,837
LimassolCyprus 9,3685,822
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2807,631
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6497,239
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4704,021
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3821,480
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2411,392
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3521,462
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1531,338
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1982,609
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6502,890
LuxorEgypt 10,0286,231
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8431,767
Laucala BayFiji 12,2757,628
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2454,502
Le MansFrance 6,2973,913
LilleFrance 6,3863,968
LyonFrance 6,7254,179
LambarnGabon 10,0286,231
LastourvilleGabon 10,2546,372
LibrevilleGabon 9,8776,137
LeipzigGermany 6,9414,313
LindenbergGermany 7,0054,353
LamiaGreece 8,3445,185
LarissaGreece 8,2945,154
LemnosGreece 8,4575,256
LimnosGreece 8,4665,261
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9681,844
LabeGuinea 7,2374,497
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6764,770
La CeibaHonduras 2,5581,590
La MesaHonduras 2,6201,628
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6717,253
LudhianaIndia 11,9657,435
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8474,876
LatinaItaly 7,5104,667
LatronicoItaly 7,8174,858
LecceItaly 7,9584,945
LodwarKenya 11,9577,430
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6018,452
LiepajaLatvia 7,1654,453
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2804,524
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6324,121
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0535,004
LabuanMalaysia 14,9899,314
LuqaMalta 7,9664,950
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1541,960
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2792,038
LashioMyanmar 13,2578,238
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1728,807
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7728,558
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8258,591
LagosNigeria 8,9265,547
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2483,882
LillehammerNorway 6,3983,976
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8407,357
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0484,380
LimaPeru 5,5433,444
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8578,611
LisbonPortugal 5,9783,715
LeninbadRussia 10,7916,706
LevsiRussia 8,7205,419
LungiSierra Leone 7,3404,561
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3634,575
LanzaroteSpain 6,0693,771
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3463,943
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9744,333
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9914,344
LatakiaSyria 9,4845,893
LampangThailand 13,7808,563
LoeiThailand 13,8728,620
Lop BuriThailand 14,1688,804
LomeTogo 8,7715,450
LeemingUk 5,9543,700
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8173,615
London, EnglandUk 6,1273,807
London-GatwickUk 6,1443,818
LynehamUk 6,0153,738
L’VovUkraine 7,7304,803
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2305,114
LozovajaUkraine 8,4905,276
LubnyUkraine 8,2315,115
LuckUkraine 7,7634,824
LuganskUkraine 8,6715,388
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,200746
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,055655
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,429888
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,527949
Lake City, FlUsa 926575
Lake Placid, NyUsa 855531
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7171,688
Lamar, MoUsa 1,276793
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8701,162
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,108688
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5331,574
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9411,206
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2751,413
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1871,359
Larned, KsUsa 1,7131,065
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0621,281
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1621,965
Laurel, MdUsa 252157
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,361846
Lawrence, MaUsa 920572
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,514941
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,189739
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,275792
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,570976
Leitchfield, KyUsa 604375
Lenoir, NcUsa 302188
Lewisburg, TnUsa 744462
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8855
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2111,995
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,051653
Lexington, MoUsa 1,275792
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,525947
Lincoln, VaUsa 185115
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7811,107
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,195742
Llano, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0491,273
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4942,171
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4942,171
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5112,182
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4591,528
Louisburg, NcUsa 236147
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 553344
Louisville, MsUsa 1,016631
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7151,066
Lowville, NyUsa 746463
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0661,284
Luling, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1841,357
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5534
LivingstoneZambia 12,5297,786
LundaziZambia 12,8237,968
LusakaZambia 12,6107,836
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6027,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -