Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0286,853
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0516,868
MilianaAlgeria 6,9994,349
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1736,943
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6549,106
Malarg EArgentina 8,2125,103
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8555,503
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7125,414
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0404,996
MendozaArgentina 7,9344,930
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9304,928
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8994,908
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0179,332
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3109,514
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41010,819
MeekatharraAustralia 17,92311,137
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,15910,041
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,15110,036
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,28910,122
Mount GambierAustralia 16,50810,258
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8269,835
MuharraqBahrain 11,1956,957
MinskBelarus 7,6714,767
MogilevBelarus 7,7984,846
MaunBotswana 12,4547,739
MacapaBrazil 5,1073,173
MacauBrazil 6,5024,041
MaceioBrazil 6,9624,327
MachadoBrazil 7,4824,650
ManausBrazil 4,9713,089
MarabaBrazil 5,7283,560
MaringaBrazil 7,3874,590
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1353,191
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0164,360
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7954,222
MonteiroBrazil 6,7144,172
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1094,418
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3793,964
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7464,192
MamfeCameroon 9,5075,908
MarouaCameroon 9,6185,977
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4152,122
Maniwaki, QcCanada 989614
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7771,726
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6712,903
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8221,754
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Moncton, NbCanada 1,527949
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,505935
Montreal, QuebecCanada 994618
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 976607
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4891,547
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,505935
Morden, MbCanada 1,9571,216
Muskoka, OnCanada 799496
MoundouChad 9,9046,155
MatecanaColombia 3,6852,290
MoroniComoros 13,6588,487
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3864,590
MarstalDenmark 6,6624,140
Melville HallDominica 3,0491,894
MichesDominican Republic 2,3211,442
MocaDominican Republic 2,2211,380
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1941,364
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1281,322
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3091,435
MilagroEcuador 4,4372,757
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2105,723
MinyaEgypt 9,7026,029
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5955,962
MassawaEritrea 11,3097,027
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4393,380
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9104,294
MarseilleFrance 6,8564,261
MontpellierFrance 6,7594,200
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5922,854
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9145,540
MakokouGabon 10,1726,321
MayumbaGabon 10,2486,368
MitzicGabon 10,0406,239
MkamboGabon 10,2356,360
MoandaGabon 10,3516,432
MouilaGabon 10,1756,323
MagdeburgGermany 6,8554,260
MunichGermany 7,0604,387
MünsterGermany 6,6164,111
MethoniGreece 8,4305,239
MilosGreece 8,6325,364
MitiliniGreece 8,6175,355
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6115,351
MacentaGuinea 7,6684,765
MamouGuinea 7,3194,548
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7665,447
MiskolcHungary 7,6424,749
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7778,561
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2277,598
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0778,126
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6798,500
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9859,312
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6729,117
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4139,578
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8649,237
MashhadIran 10,7686,691
Malin HeadIreland 5,5653,458
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2644,514
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8584,883
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9004,909
MilanItaly 7,0414,375
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9934,346
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3394,560
ManIvory Coast 7,9204,921
MaebashiJapan 10,8656,752
MaizuruJapan 11,1196,909
MakurazakiJapan 11,7407,295
MatsueJapan 11,2096,965
MatsumotoJapan 10,9286,791
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3817,073
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2507,613
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1436,924
MishimaJapan 10,9956,832
MitoJapan 10,8046,714
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0656,876
MiyakoJapan 10,4256,478
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5927,825
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6627,247
MiyazakiJapan 11,6287,226
MombetsuJapan 9,9216,165
MoriokaJapan 10,4566,497
MuroranJapan 10,2156,348
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3847,074
MutsuJapan 10,3036,402
Ma’AnJordan 9,9016,153
MafraqJordan 9,7626,066
MombasaKenya 12,8097,960
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1548,795
MaseruLesotho 13,3488,295
MonroviaLiberia 7,7504,816
MisratahLibya 8,2315,115
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1918,819
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1428,788
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7139,143
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3048,888
MakhangaMalawi 13,2678,244
MangochiMalawi 13,1438,167
MwmosaMalawi 13,2778,251
MzimbaMalawi 12,8337,975
MzuzuMalawi 12,8397,979
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5589,668
MersingMalaysia 15,5299,650
MiriMalaysia 15,1319,402
MaleMaldives 14,5779,059
MenakaMali 8,2145,104
MoptiMali 7,7494,815
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1736,943
MazatlanMexico 3,0311,884
MeridaMexico 2,1141,314
Mexico CityMexico 2,7971,738
MonterreyMexico 2,3801,479
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9071,807
MaantyMongolia 10,5296,543
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7076,654
MatadMongolia 10,4516,494
MurenMongolia 10,2956,397
MarrakechMorocco 6,4053,980
MeknesMorocco 6,4994,039
MideltMorocco 6,6264,117
MaputoMozambique 13,5988,450
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6508,482
MandalayMyanmar 13,3538,298
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4788,376
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4278,965
MindatMyanmar 13,4008,327
MonywaMyanmar 13,3328,285
MyeikMyanmar 14,4278,965
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9858,069
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5454,067
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7378,537
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9898,693
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0898,755
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9301,821
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9521,835
MagariaNiger 8,9835,582
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2345,738
MaradiNiger 8,7955,465
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4225,855
MakurdiNigeria 9,3055,782
MinnaNigeria 9,0035,595
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5147,155
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3623,954
MajisOman 11,7137,278
MasirahOman 12,1917,576
Muscat  Oman 11,8877,387
MultanPakistan 11,8727,377
MurreePakistan 11,5627,185
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1868,816
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9354,309
MoyobambaPeru 4,8793,032
MactanPhilippines 14,1378,785
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8148,584
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9073,671
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4566,498
MagadanRussia 8,2535,128
MahackalaRussia 9,5585,940
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2234,488
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2234,488
MarkovoRussia 7,1234,426
MinusinskRussia 9,8056,093
MogocaRussia 9,6726,010
MoscowRussia 8,0334,992
MurmanskRussia 6,9394,312
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6176,598
MatamSenegal 6,8744,271
MogadishuSomalia 12,8327,974
MadridSpain 6,3413,940
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3343,936
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9654,328
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4454,005
MelillaSpain 6,6384,125
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6834,153
MalakalSudan 11,1536,931
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4988,388
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8284,243
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6628,490
Mae SariangThailand 13,7878,567
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9538,670
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9608,675
MalatyaTurkey 9,4035,843
MersinTurkey 9,3135,787
MuglaTurkey 8,8675,510
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9343,687
ManstonUk 6,2393,877
MeloUruguay 8,2265,112
MercedesUruguay 8,2035,097
MontevideoUruguay 8,4255,235
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 682424
Madison, FlUsa 822511
Madison, InUsa 503312
Madison, NeUsa 1,566973
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,026637
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,534953
Manitowoc, WiUsa 983611
Marble Hill, MoUsa 929577
Marengo, IlUsa 940584
Marion, InUsa 667415
Marion, NcUsa 302188
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,179733
Marshall, TxUsa 1,474916
Martinsburg, WvUsa 185115
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6523,512
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 295183
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0571,899
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 798496
Mcminnville, TnUsa 610379
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,594990
Medford, WiUsa 1,220758
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 992616
Mena, ArUsa 1,338831
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,041647
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6951,053
Mexico, MoUsa 1,102685
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,341833
Midland, TxUsa 2,1681,347
Milan, MnUsa 1,593990
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6481,024
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3681,471
Milford, DeUsa 410255
Milledgeville, GaUsa 622387
Millen, GaUsa 599372
Millport, OhUsa 382237
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 863536
Milwaukee, WiUsa 918570
Minden, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,392865
Minonk, IlUsa 894556
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9941,860
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,130702
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,031641
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,055655
Monroe, NcUsa 326202
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,593990
Montgomery AlUsa 879546
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4961,551
Moorestown, NjUsa 457284
Morehead City, NcUsa 379236
Morganton, NcUsa 302188
Moro, OrUsa 3,5182,186
Morris, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Morrison, IlUsa 1,003623
Mount Airy, NcUsa 163101
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 653406
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,094680
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 834518
Mount Washington, NhUsa 992617
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 839521
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 655407
Muskegon, MiUsa 830516
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,435892
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2692,031
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1231,941
MaracayVenezuela 3,2812,039
MaturinVenezuela 3,5162,185
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2242,004
MeridaVenezuela 3,3502,081
MagoyeZambia 12,5717,812
MansaZambia 12,3637,683
MbalaZambia 12,4317,725
MfuweZambia 12,7767,939
MisamfuZambia 12,5077,772
MonguZambia 12,1337,539
MpikaZambia 12,6437,856
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8567,989
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5997,829
MumbwaZambia 12,4757,752
MwinilungaZambia 12,0187,468
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1108,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -