Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2616,998
NeuquenArgentina 8,6105,351
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3655,198
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8188,587
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4909,626
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5829,683
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56710,295
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,428888
NatitingouBenin 8,5055,285
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7134,793
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7706,071
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6405,990
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4651,532
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9641,220
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8361,141
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3032,674
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7721,723
North Bay, OnCanada 954593
N’DjamenaChad 9,5715,948
NanchangChina 12,4627,744
NanjingChina 12,0287,474
NanningChina 13,2498,233
NicosiaCyprus 9,3505,810
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7554,197
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2491,398
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2851,420
NegeleEthiopia 12,1147,528
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3377,666
NandiFiji 12,3377,666
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9394,312
NancyFrance 6,6744,148
NantesFrance 6,2023,854
NiceFrance 6,9894,343
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8854,278
NurembergGermany 6,9554,322
NurnbergGermany 6,9524,320
NaxosGreece 8,6715,388
NanortalikGreenland 3,4532,145
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5032,177
NordGreenland 5,4253,371
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4572,148
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8284,864
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0928,135
New DelhiIndia 12,2457,609
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6474,752
NaganoJapan 10,8786,760
NagasakiJapan 11,6077,213
NagoJapan 12,3067,647
NagoyaJapan 11,0776,883
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3577,679
NaraJapan 11,1716,942
NazeJapan 12,0647,497
NemuroJapan 9,9176,163
NiigataJapan 10,7196,661
NikkoJapan 10,8136,719
NobeokaJapan 11,5547,180
NairobiKenya 12,3727,688
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8585,505
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8616,749
NidaLithuania 7,2314,494
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2048,826
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6909,129
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8748,000
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9588,052
NaraMali 7,4284,616
NioroMali 7,2424,500
NemaMauritania 7,3374,559
NouakchottMauritania 6,4824,028
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5738,435
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5928,446
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9618,676
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7438,540
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9681,844
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2635,756
NiameyNiger 8,3655,198
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4123,985
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5964,099
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9273,683
NawabshahPakistan 12,1437,546
NokkundiPakistan 11,6297,226
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7584,200
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8218,588
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6384,746
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9356,174
NikolaevRussia 8,3865,211
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1905,711
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9624,948
NizneangarskRussia 9,5755,950
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7106,034
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3215,171
NovgorodRussia 7,5474,690
NovosibirskRussia 9,5585,940
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6339,093
No. 6Sudan 10,3886,455
NyalaSudan 10,4116,470
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8618,614
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0718,744
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8639,236
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7278,530
NarathiwatThailand 15,0979,382
NigdeTurkey 9,2275,734
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2136,346
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4875,274
Napoleon, NdUsa 567353
Napoleon, OhUsa 567353
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 654406
Natchez, MsUsa 1,293803
Neosho, MoUsa 1,288800
New Bedford, MaUsa 859534
New Brunswick, NjUsa 525326
New Castlen, PaUsa 361224
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,236768
New London, WiUsa 1,070665
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,302809
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,320820
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,402872
New YorkUsa 589366
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 582362
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 581361
Newark, NjUsa 558347
Newberry, MiUsa 1,062660
Newberry, ScUsa 480298
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,551964
Newnan, GaUsa 732455
Newport, TnUsa 373232
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0913,785
Norfolk, VaUsa 303188
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,601995
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7882,354
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7291,074
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8581,154
Norton, KsUsa 1,7921,114
Norwalk, OhUsa 471293
NdolaZambia 12,4707,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -