Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8094,231
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5834,712
OranArgentina 6,9584,324
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74311,026
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58310,305
OstendeBelgium 6,3473,944
ObidosBrazil 5,0543,141
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1165,044
Ottawa (airport)Canada 895556
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 894555
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7415,432
OdenseDenmark 6,6344,123
OtavaloEcuador 4,1772,596
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1877,573
OuluFinland 6,8954,284
OroomiehIran 9,8816,140
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3024,538
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7734,830
ObihiroJapan 10,0616,252
OfunatoJapan 10,4916,519
OitaJapan 11,4897,140
OkayamaJapan 11,2546,994
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1927,576
OmaezakiJapan 11,0776,883
OmuJapan 9,9156,162
OnahamaJapan 10,7306,668
OsakaJapan 11,1866,951
OshimaJapan 11,0116,842
OtaruJapan 10,1306,295
OwaseJapan 11,2186,971
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5364,062
OujoaMorocco 6,7464,192
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4168,337
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3368,909
OphirNew Zealand 14,3788,935
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4978,387
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5329,030
OcotalNicaragua 2,7741,724
OrlandNorway 6,2583,889
OsloNorway 6,4554,011
OhotskRussia 8,5235,296
OkhotskRussia 8,5235,296
OlekminskRussia 8,9485,560
OlenekRussia 8,1565,068
OmskRussia 9,3775,827
OnegaRussia 7,4604,636
OrenburgRussia 9,1305,674
OymyakonRussia 8,1635,073
OviedoSpain 6,0413,754
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5064,043
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7493,572
OdessaUkraine 8,3605,195
OvrucUkraine 7,9074,913
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 469292
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6471,024
Oakland, MdUsa 14187
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9651,842
Oconto, WiUsa 1,056656
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 884549
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6401,019
Olathe, KsUsa 1,361846
Olivia, MnUsa 1,513940
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6622,275
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,462908
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,473915
Oolitic, InUsa 672418
Orlando, FlUsa 1,054655
Orono, MeUsa 1,183735
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,032641
Oswego, NyUsa 677421
Ottawa, IlUsa 895556
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,361846
Owensboro, KyUsa 678422
Owosso, MiUsa 705438
Ozark, ArUsa 1,338831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -