Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8904,903
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7254,800
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0404,996
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9906,208
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1024,413
RosarioArgentina 8,0965,031
RichmondAustralia 15,5109,638
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0399,345
RecifeBrazil 6,8754,272
RemansoBrazil 6,5464,068
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4463,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7414,810
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7484,815
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8744,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1041,929
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8591,155
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4351,513
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4371,514
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1872,602
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Roberval, QcCanada 1,326824
RuoqiangChina 11,3807,072
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0651,904
RandersDenmark 6,5654,079
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2421,393
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2131,375
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8704,891
RumipambaEcuador 4,3162,682
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8776,137
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9736,198
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7326,048
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5782,845
RostockGermany 6,7854,216
RhodesGreece 8,9065,534
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0443,135
ReykhólarIceland 4,7482,950
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7352,942
RamsarIran 10,2586,374
RashtIran 10,1656,316
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7073,546
RadicofaniItaly 7,3524,569
Resia PassItaly 7,0584,386
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3484,566
RivoltoItaly 7,2694,517
Rolle PassItaly 7,1674,454
RomeItaly 7,4584,634
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4484,628
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3064,540
RumoiJapan 10,0326,234
RigaLatvia 7,2934,532
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3404,561
RodriguesMauritius 15,9119,887
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1296,295
RabatMorocco 6,3893,970
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9328,658
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0087,462
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9298,656
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0908,756
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,483
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5758,436
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4128,956
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6388,475
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
RivasNicaragua 3,0001,864
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0257,472
RebolyRussia 7,1814,463
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8055,471
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0826,886
RagaSudan 10,7346,670
RashadSudan 10,9336,794
RenkSudan 11,0826,887
RumbekSudan 11,1916,954
RanongThailand 14,7009,135
Roi EtThailand 14,0208,712
RizeTurkey 9,3415,804
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7046,652
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2905,152
RomnyUkraine 8,1995,095
RovnoUkraine 7,8074,851
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5677,188
RochaUruguay 8,4455,248
Racine, WiUsa 895556
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 221137
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1061,309
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1091,310
Reading, PaUsa 416258
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6742,283
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5991,615
Redding, CaUsa 3,6722,282
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3872,104
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4792,162
Rensselaer, InUsa 741460
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 188117
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 188117
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7043
Rochester, MnUsa 1,290802
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 612380
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,514941
Rockford, IlUsa 957595
Rockville, InUsa 699434
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,405873
Rome, GaUsa 654406
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8221,132
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6922,294
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3171,440
Royal Oak, MdUsa 329205
Rushville, IlUsa 1,029640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -