Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9956,833
ShkoderAlbania 7,9374,932
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3304,555
SaltaArgentina 7,1164,422
San AntonioArgentina 8,8575,504
San LuisArgentina 8,0164,981
San RafaelArgentina 8,1275,050
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4135,228
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4584,634
SarmientoArgentina 9,3275,796
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4909,625
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,622
SalzburgAustria 7,1674,454
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6946,024
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9316,171
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8226,104
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1502,579
SaveBenin 8,7525,439
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4093,982
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7534,818
SalvadorBrazil 7,0784,398
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9674,951
SantaremBrazil 5,1453,197
SantosBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4234,613
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7003,542
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5364,062
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9644,949
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7874,839
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5694,703
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7593,579
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5214,674
São PauloBrazil 7,6294,741
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3864,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3363,316
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7424,189
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9244,303
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3534,569
SobralBrazil 6,1243,805
SoureBrazil 5,3263,310
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5314,059
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3755,204
SurubimBrazil 6,8014,226
SadovoBulgaria 8,2965,155
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2245,111
SofiaBulgaria 8,1595,070
SiemreapCambodia 14,3178,897
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7661,098
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7991,739
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,402871
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3112,679
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4482,143
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,557967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6501,646
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,053654
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1191,317
Scott, SkCanada 2,7891,733
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7341,077
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,532952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,067663
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8573,018
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2752,035
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0252,501
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0631,282
Summerside, PeCanada 1,603996
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6271,632
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6351,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8471,148
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8663,645
SalCape Verde 5,9533,699
SantiagoChile 7,9784,958
SewellChile 8,0465,000
ShanghaiChina 12,0417,482
ShantouChina 13,0068,082
ShenyangChina 10,8726,756
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8111,747
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0091,870
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1321,946
SibenikCroatia 7,5904,717
SplitCroatia 7,6404,748
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8874,280
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5164,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2381,391
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3701,473
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3001,429
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2271,384
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2871,421
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3371,452
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2161,377
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3111,436
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2571,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3931,487
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2761,414
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2071,372
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1811,355
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3441,456
San GabrielEcuador 4,1382,571
SalloumEgypt 9,0465,621
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2335,738
SohagEgypt 9,8876,144
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8966,149
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8451,768
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1696,319
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8094,231
StrasbourgFrance 6,7754,210
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6992,920
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4172,745
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2005,717
SchleswigGermany 6,6204,114
StuttgartGermany 6,8674,267
SamosGreece 8,7345,428
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4805,270
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6945,402
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7162,309
SiguiriGuinea 7,5044,663
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7181,689
SzegedHungary 7,7164,795
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4334,619
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7152,930
SagarIndia 12,7937,950
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5937,204
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3748,932
SemnanIran 10,5226,539
ShahroudIran 10,5256,541
ShirazIran 11,0226,849
ShannonIreland 5,5243,433
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0214,363
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7144,794
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9994,971
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1624,451
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2434,501
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8914,904
SigonellaItaly 7,9034,911
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2115,102
SagaJapan 11,5367,169
SaigoJapan 11,1246,913
SakaiJapan 11,1946,956
SakataJapan 10,5886,580
SapporoJapan 10,1296,294
SaseboJapan 11,5687,188
SendaiJapan 10,6056,590
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4867,137
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4447,111
ShinjoJapan 10,5836,577
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2987,021
ShirakawaJapan 10,7436,676
ShizuokaJapan 11,0326,856
SumotoJapan 11,2466,989
SuttsuJapan 10,2006,338
SuwaJapan 10,9426,799
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9394,933
SavannakhetLaos 13,9588,674
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3184,547
SiluteLithuania 7,2524,507
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0895,026
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4288,966
SalimaMalawi 13,0408,103
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8309,216
SibuMalaysia 15,4069,573
SanMali 7,7614,823
SegouMali 7,6414,748
SikassoMali 7,8164,857
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3739,553
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8551,774
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7546,683
SainshandMongolia 10,7716,693
SafiMorocco 6,2713,897
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3403,940
SittweMyanmar 13,5258,405
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2243,868
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0183,740
SaiqOman 11,8987,394
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2247,596
SurOman 12,0527,489
SialkotPakistan 11,7487,300
SibbiPakistan 11,7937,328
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5354,682
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9293,684
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1258,777
SandomierzPoland 7,5434,688
SniezkaPoland 7,1814,463
SuwalkiPoland 7,4064,602
SzczecinPoland 6,9744,333
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0703,772
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7272,938
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5171,564
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3189,519
Satu MareRomania 7,7944,843
SibiuRomania 7,9984,970
SulinaRomania 8,3915,214
SadrinskRussia 9,0125,600
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4084,603
SalekhardRussia 8,0625,010
SaratovRussia 8,7605,443
SejmcanRussia 7,9104,916
SelagoncyRussia 8,3875,212
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3055,782
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5655,944
SmolenskRussia 7,8444,874
SociRussia 9,0935,651
SortovalaRussia 7,3134,544
SuntarRussia 8,7975,467
SurgutRussia 8,7345,427
SverdlovskRussia 8,8465,497
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0855,024
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7101,684
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6445,993
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1598,798
SingaporeSingapore 15,6489,724
SliacSlovakia 7,5114,667
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2096,965
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0216,848
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1693,834
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3303,934
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1913,847
SevilleSpain 6,2973,913
SennarSudan 11,0156,845
ShambatSudan 10,7706,692
ShendiSudan 10,7626,688
StenseleSweden 6,5444,067
StockholmSweden 6,8584,262
StorlienSweden 6,3913,971
SundsvallSweden 6,6734,147
SantisSwitzerland 6,9534,321
SongeaTanzania 12,9258,032
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8948,634
SongkhlaThailand 15,0159,331
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2048,827
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7969,194
SurinThailand 14,1528,794
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4215,233
SokodeTogo 8,5735,327
SfaxTunisia 7,7464,814
SousseTunisia 7,6774,771
SamsunTurkey 9,0725,638
SiirtTurkey 9,6786,014
SivasTurkey 9,2355,738
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8156,721
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7763,589
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5693,461
SarataUkraine 8,3245,173
SarnyUkraine 7,7894,840
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6855,397
SumyUkraine 8,2575,131
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5697,189
SaltoUruguay 8,0134,979
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6462,266
Safford, AzUsa 2,8081,745
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 964599
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,114692
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 961597
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,402872
Salem, InUsa 587365
Salem, OrUsa 3,6762,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8021,741
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0501,274
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9801,230
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4472,142
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7442,326
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5181,565
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7022,301
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,509938
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6492,268
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6582,273
Santuck, ScUsa 385239
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,051653
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 648403
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8881,173
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1051,308
Scottsburg, InUsa 587365
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6202,249
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6172,248
Sedan, KsUsa 1,478918
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6032,239
Selma, AlUsa 942585
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 659409
Seymour, InUsa 587365
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 488303
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4141,500
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,436892
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,527949
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,590988
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 731454
Southport, NcUsa 440274
Sparta, IlUsa 900559
Spencer, WvUsa 192119
Spickard, MoUsa 1,262784
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2612,026
Spooner, WiUsa 1,362847
Springfield, IlUsa 915568
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,232765
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6064,105
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,487924
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 959596
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,194742
Stamford, CtUsa 589366
State College, PaUsa 361225
State University, MsUsa 1,016631
State University, NmUsa 2,5841,606
Staunton, VaUsa 5232
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3721,474
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,113692
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6402,262
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,441895
Storrs, CtUsa 760472
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,338831
Summerville, ScUsa 534332
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4392,137
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,188738
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,465910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 656408
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7496,680
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4022,114
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5372,198
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1322,568
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3653,955
SocotraYemen 12,5967,827
SenangaZambia 12,1977,580
SerenjeZambia 12,6237,844
SeshekeZambia 12,3747,690
SolweziZambia 12,2187,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -