Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3506,431
UaupesBrazil 4,3742,718
UbatubaBrazil 7,6984,784
UberabaBrazil 7,1974,472
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1761,974
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8526,744
UpernavikGreenland 4,0992,547
UummannaqGreenland 3,9862,477
UdineItaly 7,2774,522
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6964,782
UenoJapan 11,1516,930
UnzendakeJapan 11,5927,203
UrakawaJapan 10,1516,308
UshibukaJapan 11,6567,243
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8156,720
UwajimaJapan 11,4537,117
UkmergeLithuania 7,4344,620
UtenaLithuania 7,4624,637
UlaangomMongolia 10,2416,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4656,503
UlgiiMongolia 10,3166,410
UliastaiMongolia 10,4976,523
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3246,415
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5006,525
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0866,889
UfaRussia 8,8825,519
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1354,434
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0276,231
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0184,982
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8416,116
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8074,851
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0394,996
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6705,388
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3904,592
Umm BeninSudan 11,0776,884
UmeƄSweden 6,7384,187
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1018,762
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8778,623
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8548,609
UrfaTurkey 9,5485,933
UsakTurkey 8,8315,487
Uman’Ukraine 8,1645,073
UzgorodUkraine 7,7044,787
Uniontown, PaUsa 237147
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 470292
Urbana, IlUsa 780485
Urbana, OhUsa 454282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -