Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0374,995
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8954,906
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7034,786
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0845,024
ViennaAustria 7,3594,573
VitebskBelarus 7,7184,796
VassourasBrazil 7,6664,764
VicosaBrazil 7,5504,691
VitoriaBrazil 7,6454,751
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1124,419
VarnaBulgaria 8,4165,230
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,150715
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6902,293
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0401,889
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9561,837
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7052,302
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7282,316
ValdiviaChile 8,6505,375
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6435,371
VallenarChile 7,4864,652
ValparaisoChile 7,9184,920
VanguardiaColombia 3,7852,352
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7672,962
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5794,088
VestervigDenmark 6,4534,010
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3081,434
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2671,409
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1521,337
VilsandiEstonia 7,0994,411
VaasaFinland 6,8434,252
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8012,983
VeravalIndia 12,7667,933
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5858,442
ValentiaIreland 5,4543,389
VeniceItaly 7,2484,504
VeronaItaly 7,1544,445
VicenzaItaly 7,1904,468
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4304,617
ViterboItaly 7,3984,597
VolterraItaly 7,2614,512
VientianeLaos 13,8148,584
VarenaLithuania 7,4864,652
VilniusLithuania 7,4924,656
VeracruzMexico 2,6281,633
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3823,966
VaernesNorway 6,3293,933
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2993,914
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7894,219
VillarricaParaguay 7,4624,637
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1065,037
VanavaraRussia 9,1045,657
VasileviciRussia 7,9014,910
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6634,762
VerhojanskRussia 7,9804,959
ViljujskRussia 8,5695,325
VitimRussia 9,1475,684
Vize IslandRussia 6,8884,280
VladivostokRussia 10,4796,512
VolgogradRussia 8,9265,547
VologdaRussia 7,8714,891
VoronezRussia 8,4305,239
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3883,970
VytegraRussia 7,6024,724
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1508,793
ValenciaSpain 6,6254,117
ValladolidSpain 6,1963,850
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8753,651
VisbySweden 6,9604,325
VanTurkey 9,7156,037
ValleyUk 5,7953,601
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0384,995
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6912,294
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1893,225
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8711,162
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6452,265
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,580982
Vevay, InUsa 503312
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,203747
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,190740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -