Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6365,988
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9526,184
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7456,056
YaoundeCameroon 9,8316,109
YokoCameroon 9,7886,083
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,307812
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6232,252
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3451,457
YanjiChina 10,5826,576
YichangChina 12,3197,655
YinchuanChina 11,5177,157
YiningChina 10,7236,663
YariguiesColombia 3,4682,155
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3041,432
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1941,364
YazdIran 10,9036,775
YakushimaJapan 11,8157,342
YamagataJapan 10,6306,606
YamaguchiJapan 11,4027,085
YokkaichiJapan 11,1166,908
YokohamaJapan 10,9316,793
YonagoJapan 11,2016,960
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7067,896
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4708,370
YeMyanmar 14,1118,769
YolaNigeria 9,5465,932
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4777,132
YurimaguasPeru 4,8683,025
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8495,499
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7016,029
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4326,482
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4812,163
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8212,996
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7091,683
York, PaUsa 325202
Youngstown/ OhUsa 401249
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2252,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -