Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3767,069
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1804,462
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7893,597
ZhengzhouChina 11,8417,358
ZhijiangChina 12,6997,891
ZagrebCroatia 7,4744,644
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0544,384
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3115,165
ZahedanIran 11,4757,130
ZanjanIran 10,1586,312
ZacatecasMexico 2,7641,717
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8796,760
ZinderNiger 8,9385,554
ZhobPakistan 11,6787,257
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5679,052
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5699,053
ZamoscPoland 7,6314,742
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1044,414
ZigalovoRussia 9,7116,034
ZiganskRussia 8,2285,113
ZyryankaRussia 7,7214,798
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4814,028
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8944,284
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9338,036
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7845,458
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5025,283
ZitomirUkraine 7,9784,957
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3045,161
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2265,112
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9441,829
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,330827
ZambeziZambia 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -