Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0886,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4568,983
ParanaArgentina 7,9824,960
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8524,879
PehuajoArgentina 8,3875,211
PergaminoArgentina 8,2055,099
PigeArgentina 8,5635,321
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8904,903
PosadasArgentina 7,6474,752
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4484,629
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9124,917
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4495,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46711,476
Port HedlandAustralia 17,41110,819
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6582,895
ParakouBenin 8,6775,392
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8764,273
ParacatuBrazil 7,0004,350
ParanaBrazil 6,4954,036
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7444,812
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0424,376
ParintinsBrazil 5,0663,148
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9733,712
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8644,887
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1524,445
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4704,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7724,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1864,466
PeixeBrazil 6,4093,983
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6244,116
PicosBrazil 6,3503,946
PiraiBrazil 7,6774,770
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7604,201
PompeuBrazil 7,2904,530
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1524,444
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2093,237
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7104,791
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4223,369
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0905,027
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2773,901
PosseBrazil 6,7234,178
PlevenBulgaria 8,1905,089
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2825,147
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5119,017
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4682,155
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4342,134
Petawawa, OnCanada 925575
Peterborough, OnCanada 722449
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7381,080
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9751,227
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0131,251
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6421,642
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7202,312
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2282,627
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3441,457
ParronChile 8,0635,011
Puerto AysenChile 9,2745,763
Puerto MonttChile 8,8325,488
Punta ArenasChile 10,1296,294
PingbianChina 12,2187,593
PeralesColombia 3,7342,320
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7172,310
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1401,951
PragueCzech Republic 7,1244,427
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3211,443
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2591,404
PoloDominican Republic 2,3311,448
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1821,356
PichilingueEcuador 4,3242,687
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3182,684
PuyoEcuador 4,3722,717
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5705,947
ParisFrance 6,4073,981
PerpignanFrance 6,7204,176
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,28110,738
Port-GentilGabon 9,8966,150
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4262,751
PotsdamGermany 6,9324,308
PatrasGreece 8,3385,182
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3412,698
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5482,205
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9691,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2651,408
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5461,582
PecsHungary 7,6114,729
PambanIndia 14,3318,905
PuneIndia 13,1588,177
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9179,891
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7209,769
PadovaItaly 7,2214,487
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1244,427
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7414,811
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7214,798
PantelleriaItaly 7,7194,797
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1474,441
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3654,577
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3934,594
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5484,691
PiacenzaItaly 7,1004,412
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2134,482
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3034,538
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5504,692
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7694,828
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4714,642
PrizziItaly 7,7734,830
PakseLaos 14,1088,767
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2249,461
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4429,596
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4759,616
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2557,616
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9014,910
PatheinMyanmar 13,9198,650
PutaoMyanmar 12,7677,934
PyiMyanmar 13,6998,512
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5938,447
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7318,533
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6701,659
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3675,821
PohangNorth Korea 11,2877,014
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0936,893
PadidanPakistan 12,0737,502
PanjgurPakistan 11,8747,378
ParachinarPakistan 11,4487,114
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0077,461
PeshawarPakistan 11,4917,140
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3958,945
PilarParaguay 7,5214,674
PiscoPeru 5,7383,566
PiuraPeru 4,7812,971
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7033,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4028,949
PoznanPoland 7,1564,447
PrzemyslPoland 7,6614,761
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0323,749
PortalegrePortugal 6,0913,785
Porto Portugal 5,9213,679
PavelecRussia 8,2655,136
PecoraRussia 7,9704,953
PermRussia 8,5975,342
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4735,266
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4554,633
PjatigorskRussia 9,2355,739
PoronajskRussia 9,4755,888
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8105,475
Providenja BayRussia 6,4504,008
PskovRussia 7,4554,633
PodorSenegal 6,6624,140
PopradSlovakia 7,5544,694
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4378,350
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2098,208
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8684,268
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4859,001
Port SudanSudan 10,8306,730
ParamariboSuriname 4,3162,682
PiteňSweden 6,7144,172
PalmyraSyria 9,7246,043
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5565,938
PhetchabunThailand 13,9868,691
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9468,666
PhraeThailand 13,7988,574
PhuketThailand 14,9329,279
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9039,261
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2518,856
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4979,009
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5192,187
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9113,673
PoltavaUkraine 8,3435,184
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2005,095
PradoUruguay 8,4265,236
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4775,268
Palestine, IlUsa 758471
Pana, IlUsa 856532
Paoli, InUsa 587365
Paris, IlUsa 780485
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,176731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3861,483
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6271,011
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,499931
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,452902
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3492,081
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,079671
Peoria, IlUsa 938583
Perry, OkUsa 1,572977
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 432268
Philo, OhUsa 331206
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9691,845
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8931,176
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,196743
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,570976
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,574978
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 311193
Plainfield, NjUsa 589366
Plymouth, MaUsa 873543
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,046650
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8481,770
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,570976
Pontiac, IlUsa 895556
Pontotoc, MsUsa 945587
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6712,281
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,600994
Port Jervis, NyUsa 523325
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6712,281
Portage, WiUsa 1,059658
Portland, MaineUsa 1,007626
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6412,262
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,149714
Prescott, ArUsa 1,290802
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2212,002
Princess Anne, MdUsa 303188
Princeton, InUsa 751467
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 813505
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1891,360
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7772,347
PetaukeZambia 12,7827,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -