Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8559,853
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,14510,654
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3869,561
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6469,101
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79211,056
WoomeraAustralia 16,63410,336
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34410,156
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9431,207
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 636395
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2302,628
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5802,846
Wiarton, OnCanada 787489
Windsor, OnCanada 582362
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9541,214
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4761,539
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0291,882
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4974,659
WajimaJapan 10,8626,750
WakamatsuJapan 10,7236,663
WakayamaJapan 11,2466,988
WakkanaiJapan 9,8906,146
WajirKenya 12,4277,723
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8657,373
WindhoekNamibia 12,0717,501
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5448,417
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5178,400
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7608,551
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6478,481
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7588,549
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6608,489
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6468,480
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1678,804
WintonNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
WarsawPoland 7,4114,605
WroclawPoland 7,2324,494
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0276,852
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9406,798
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2166,349
WauSudan 10,9866,827
WaddingtonUk 6,0543,762
Waco, TxUsa 1,7601,094
Wake IslandUsa 10,6416,612
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7931,114
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,566973
Walhalla, ScUsa 467290
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3102,057
Walnut, IlUsa 1,014630
Warren, OhUsa 382237
Warren, PaUsa 470292
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,016631
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 241150
Washington, IaUsa 1,136706
Washington, InUsa 672418
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,039646
Watertown, NyUsa 749466
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6651,035
Watertown, WiUsa 995618
Wauseon, OhUsa 580361
Waverly, OhUsa 338210
Waycrosse, GaUsa 778483
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,082673
Waynesboro, TnUsa 826513
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7541,090
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,425885
Wellsburg, WvUsa 281175
West Chester, PaUsa 387240
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,236768
West Point, GaUsa 732455
West Point, NyUsa 589366
White Hall, IlUsa 929578
Whitestown, InUsa 619384
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7641,096
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,580982
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3742,097
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 507315
Williamsburg, VaUsa 233145
Williamson, WvUsa 226140
Williamsport, PaUsa 442275
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2681,409
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 387240
Wilmington, DeUsa 393244
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 416258
Windsor, IlUsa 843524
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 230143
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,404873
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2902,045
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,570976
Winnsboro, ScUsa 444276
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8041,743
Winthrop College, ScUsa 340211
Woodstock, VaUsa 14791
Wooster, OhUsa 399248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -