Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4027,085
TiranaAlbania 8,0034,973
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0505,002
TebessaAlgeria 7,5074,665
TimimounAlgeria 7,2304,493
TindoufAlgeria 6,6074,106
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4834,650
TrelewArgentina 9,1185,666
TucumanArgentina 7,3374,559
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19710,065
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,19610,065
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8849,249
TibooburraAustralia 16,09910,004
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1139,392
TshaneBotswana 12,5687,810
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5554,074
TarauacaBrazil 5,1883,224
TauaBrazil 6,3243,930
TefeBrazil 4,8222,996
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3474,565
TeresinaBrazil 6,0853,781
TiriosBrazil 4,6242,873
TorresBrazil 8,0785,020
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4593,393
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1294,430
TriunfoBrazil 6,6394,126
TucuruiBrazil 5,5403,443
TuriacuBrazil 5,6143,489
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6272,254
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1092,554
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4432,761
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4401,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3652,091
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4291,509
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,421883
Timmins, OnCanada 1,209752
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8782,410
Toronto, OntarioCanada 650404
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 656407
Trenton, OnCanada 722449
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9541,214
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8071,123
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5415,307
TaiyuanChina 11,5417,172
TaoyuanChina 12,7037,894
TengchongChina 13,0188,089
TønderDenmark 6,5624,078
TylstrupDenmark 6,5284,056
TystofteDenmark 6,6924,158
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3001,429
TahrirEgypt 9,5095,909
TantaEgypt 9,5205,916
TallinEstonia 7,1784,460
TartuEstonia 7,3364,559
TampereFinland 7,0204,362
TurkuFinland 7,0024,351
ToulonFrance 6,9244,303
ToulouseFrance 6,5694,082
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9625,569
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9766,199
TchibanGabon 10,2426,365
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5365,926
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6554,135
TamaleGhana 8,3665,198
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2735,141
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4335,240
TimehriGuyana 4,0842,538
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7491,708
TelaHonduras 2,5781,602
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3168,896
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3168,896
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,29510,126
TabrizIran 9,9146,161
TeheranIran 10,4016,463
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6996,027
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8814,898
TarvisioItaly 7,2764,521
TermoliItaly 7,6304,742
TorinoItaly 6,9554,322
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9414,313
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6924,780
TrevicoItaly 7,7044,787
TrevisoItaly 7,2294,492
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3334,557
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9494,318
TabouIvory Coast 8,1355,055
TadotsuJapan 11,2997,021
TakadaJapan 10,8336,732
TakamatsuJapan 11,2837,012
TakayamaJapan 10,9686,816
TanegashimaJapan 11,7697,313
TatenoJapan 10,8506,742
TateyamaJapan 10,9656,814
TokushimaJapan 11,2877,014
TokyoJapan 10,9036,775
TomakomaiJapan 10,1616,314
TottoriJapan 11,1606,935
ToyamaJapan 10,9166,783
ToyookaJapan 11,1316,917
TsuJapan 11,1396,922
TsurugaJapan 11,0686,878
TsuyamaJapan 11,2116,967
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6365,988
TripoliLebanon 9,5705,947
TobrukLibya 8,9315,550
TripoliLibya 8,0625,010
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2584,510
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6149,081
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8079,202
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4338,969
ThyoloMalawi 13,2498,233
TawauMalaysia 15,0099,326
TessalitMali 7,8324,867
TimbuktuMali 7,7004,785
TombMali 7,7054,788
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8514,257
TacubayaMexico 2,7971,738
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4701,535
TarialanMongolia 10,3016,401
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3926,458
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5376,548
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8626,750
TangierMorocco 6,3773,962
TarfayaMorocco 6,1743,837
TazaMorocco 6,6074,106
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4928,384
TaungooMyanmar 13,6968,511
ThandweMyanmar 13,7278,530
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5798,438
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4328,969
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7868,567
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6208,464
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,552
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2248,839
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2308,842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1248,777
TahouaNiger 8,5415,307
TillaberyNiger 8,2555,130
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3207,035
TromsoNorway 6,4143,986
TrondheimNorway 6,3083,920
ThumraitOman 12,1637,558
TacnaPeru 6,2823,904
TarapotoPeru 4,9353,066
TrujilloPeru 5,1003,169
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9998,699
TorunPoland 7,2244,489
TimisoaraRomania 7,8204,859
TambovRussia 8,4405,245
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4526,495
TaraRussia 9,2035,719
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4255,235
TermezRussia 10,9986,834
TernejRussia 10,1266,293
TobolskRussia 8,9335,551
TomskRussia 9,4285,859
Tot’MaRussia 7,9344,930
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1645,073
TuapseRussia 9,0135,601
TuraRussia 8,6675,386
TurukhanskRussia 8,4475,249
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9236,788
TortosaSpain 6,6354,123
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4839,000
TokerSudan 10,9596,810
TartousSyria 9,5425,929
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6957,889
TaboraTanzania 12,3047,646
TakThailand 13,9358,659
TrangThailand 14,9779,307
TabligboTogo 8,7655,447
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7996,711
TunisTunisia 7,5874,715
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0976,274
TireeUk 5,5693,461
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9403,691
TernopilUkraine 7,8494,877
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3105,164
Talbotton, GaUsa 732455
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3803,343
Talladega, AlUsa 797495
Tallahassee, FlUsa 930578
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,129702
Tarboro, NcUsa 270168
Taunton, MaUsa 847526
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,452902
Temple, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,375854
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,011628
Tiffin, OhUsa 490304
Toledo, IaUsa 1,246774
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 565351
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8331,760
Topeka, KsUsa 1,416880
Towanda, PaUsa 512318
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1651,345
Tuckerton, NjUsa 487303
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9211,815
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,469913
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 894555
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,433891
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6636,626
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8442,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -